HCMN
Texas Master Naturalist
Hays County Chapter

...dedicated to the beneficial management of natural resources and natural areas within our communities.
HCMN
Welcome > Members > Chapter Awards
Chapter Awards
Honorary Membership Award:
The Wimberley Valley Watershed Association, 2006
Patsy Glenn Refuge, 2007
Bryan Y. Davis, 2007
Lee Ann Johnson Linam, 2008
San Marcos Greenbelt Alliance, 2012
Hill Country Alliance, 2014

Past Presidents:
Linda Keese, 2000
Mark Fernandez, 2001
Dave Schwartz, 2002
Dell Hood, 2003-2004
Randy Moss, Phd, 2005
Tom Watson, Phd, 2005-2006
J. Dale Shively, 2007-2008
Dixie Camp, 2009-2010
Jeff Vasgaard, 2011
Larry Calvert, 2012
Art Arizpe, 2013-15
Beth Ramey, 2016

Training Committee Chair:
Joe Piazza, 2000-2005
Nancy Turner, 2006-2007
Jean McMeans, 2008
Mimi Boelter, 2009
Jean McMeans, 2010-11
Lin Weber, 2012-13
Dick McBride, 2015
Susan Neill, 2016

Outstanding Training Committee Volunteer:
Ray Franklin, 2006
Kay Beth Williams, 2007
Leah Laszewski, 2008
Jean McMeans, 2009
Karen Langridge, 2010
Dick McBride, 2011
Steve Janda, 2012
David Womer, 2013
Jean Richmond, 2014
David Womer, 2015
Cate Sitton, 2016


Significant Contributions:
Richard Barnett - Newsletter Editor, 2006
Winifred Simon - Chapter Treasurer, 2006
Herb Smith - Webmaster, 2006
Tom Watson - President, 2006
James Kinscherff, 2007
Jane Little, 2007
Cara Wernli, 2007
Susan Nenney, 2008
Ray Franklin, 2009
Del & Guerin Hood, 2010
Art Arizpe, 2010
Walt Krudop, 2011
Leah Laszewski, 2012
Anne Child & Gary Child, 2013
Lance Jones, 2014
Christine Middleton, 2015
Lin Weber, Minette Marr, 2016


5-Year Award as a Certified Master Naturalist:
Richard Barnett, 2006
Dell Hood, 2006
Joe Piazza, 2006
Winifred Simon, 2006
Betty Watkins, 2006
Ann Allen, 2007
Gerin Hood, 2007
Walt Krudop, 2007
Judy Telford, 2007
Dixie Camp, 2008
Karen Hayward, 2008
James Kinscherff, 2008
Herb Smith, 2008
Nancy Turner, 2008
Tom Watson, PhD, 2008
Susan Zimmerman, 2008
Delbert Bassett, 2009
Ginger Geist, 2009
LaRay Geist, 2009
Ray Franklin, 2009
Karen Bartell, 2010
Betty Finley, 2010
Jane Little, 2010
Jean McMeans, 2010
Susan Nenny, 2010
Dale Shively, 2010
Bonnie Tull, 2010
Terry Tull, 2010
Cara Wernli, 2010
Karen Archer, 2011
Larry Calvert, 2011
Linda Calvert, 2011
Art Arizpe, 2012
Judy Burdett, 2012
Tom Hausler, 2012
Leah Laszewski, 2012
Brad Krimmel, 2012
Beth Ramey, 2012
Deborah Bradshaw, 2013
Donna Browning, 2013
Todd Derkacz, 2013
Al Ohm, 2013
Jean Ohm, 2013
Julia Osgood, 2013
Diane Spicer, 2013
Jeff Vasgaard, 2013
Cindy Cassidy, 2014
Mimi Boelter, 2015
Anne Child, 2015
Garry Child, 2015
Jane Dunham, 2015
Dick McBride, 2015
Gordon Richmond, 2015
Jean Richmond, 2015
Marilyn Brister, 2016
Robert Currie, 2016
Stephen Janda, 2016
Susan Kimmel-Lines, 2016
Nancy Russell, 2016
David Womer, 2016


10-Year Award as a Certified Master Naturalist:
Delbert Bassett, 2010
Ginger Geist, 2012
LaRay Geist, 2012
Herb Smith, 2013
Tom Watson, 2013
Dixie Camp, 2014
Jean McMeans, 2015
Susan Nenney, 2015
Karen Archer, 2016
Larry Calvert, 2016
Linda Calvert, 2016
Gerin Hood, 2016

Outstanding Chapter Volunteer
Marion Couvillion, 2006
Jean McMeans, 2007
Ginger and LaRay Geist, 2008
Larry Calvert, 2009
Tom Watson, 2010
Deborah Bradshaw, 2011
Dick McBride, 2013
Tom Hausler, 2014
Susan Neill, 2015
Helen Bowie, 2016

Special Achievement Award:
Joe Piazza, 2006
Dixie Camp, 2008
M. Lee Brown, 2012
Cindy Luongo Cassidy, 2013
Larry Calvert, 2014
HCMN Forum
(Members only)
HCMN Forum
(Members only)

Newsletter
    Current issue (pdf)
    Archives

Calendars
    Advanced Training
    Events
    Projects

Training program
    Information
    2015 class schedule
    Recipes
Advanced training
    Program guidelines
    Approved opportunities
    Online reporting form
    Program approval request

Volunteering
    Project guidelines
    Volunteer screening
    Approved projects (pdf)
    Online reporting form
    Project approval request
    Rainfall monitoring project
Chapter
    Officers and chairs
    Chapter Awards
    Bylaws
    Operating handbook
    Mgmt Guidelines (pdf)
    Business mtg minutes
    Annual mtg minutes
    Information update form
    Chapter business forms
    Annual reports (pdf)

Links
    Sites of Interest
    Texas MN Program
    Internet Resources List

Directory (Members only)
    Password:


Javascript is required to access this
area. Yours seems to be disabled.
© Copyright 2005-14 Hays County Texas Master Naturalist Chapter
Email: info@haysmn.org
haysmn.org/awards.html (Last modified Nov-26-13)

Get Acrobat Free search script provided by JavaScript Kit